Our Staff

  • Leadership Team

    • Headteacher
      Mrs Caroline Reed
    • Deputy Headteacher
      Mrs Debbie Anderson
    • Assistant Headteacher
      Mrs Julie Claydon
    • Assistant Headteacher
      Mrs Karen Anderson
    • SENDCo
      Mrs Paula Hassan

    Team Leaders

    • Early Years/Key Stage 1
      Mrs Karen Anderson
    • Key Stage 2
      Mrs Julie Claydon
    • Inclusion
      Mrs Debbie Anderson

    Early Years Team

    2YO Provision (Sparkles)
    • Lead
      Mrs Sarah Clark
    • Support Staff
      Mrs Deborah Bartlett
    • Support Staff
      Mrs Carole Carroll
    Nursery
    • Nursery Teacher
      Mrs Rachael Hodgson
    • Support Staff
      Miss Jo Anderson
    • Support Staff
      Miss Jude Macintosh
    • Support Staff
      Mrs Julie Fleetham
    Reception
    • Teacher
      Mrs Lizzy Hill
    • Teacher
      Mrs Faye Ellis
    • Teacher
      Mrs Karen Anderson
    • Support Staff
      Mrs Joanne Bratt
    • Support Staff
      Miss Nicola Irvin
    • Support Staff
      Mrs Julie Fleetham

    Key Stage 1

    Year 1
    • Teacher
      Miss Jane Sturrock
    • Teacher
      Mrs Kimberley Collings
    • Support Staff
      Miss Nicola Irvin
    • Support Staff
      Mrs Ashton Watts
    Year 2
    • Teacher
      Mrs Sara Booth-Kilby
    • Teacher
      Mrs Sarah Stoker
    • Support Staff
      Miss Jayne Pounder

    Lower Key Stage 2

    Year 3
    • Teacher
      Mrs Catherine Douglas
    • Teacher
      Mrs Paula Hassan
    • Teacher
      Mrs Lucy Houchen
    • Support Staff
      Mrs Leanne Syers
    Year 4
    • Teacher
      Mr Ashley Bennett
    • Teacher
      Mrs Julie Claydon
    • Teacher
      Miss Kathryn Reeve
    • Support Staff
      Mrs Ashton Watts

    Upper Key Stage 2

    Year 5
    • Teacher
      Mrs Sue Kent
    • Teacher
      Miss Katie Sanderson
    • Support Staff
      Miss Kelly Coulson
    Year 6
    • Teacher
      Mrs Vicky Gardiner
    • Teacher
      Mrs Charlotte Walker-Bryan
    • Support Staff
      Miss Lauren McMorris

    Other Support Staff and Provision

    Additionally Resourced Provision (The ARP)
    • Lead
      Miss Siouxsanne Dunn
    • Support Staff
      Mrs Pamela Stead
    • Support Staff
      Miss Leigh Reynard
    KS1 SEND Class
    • Support Staff
      Miss Becky Emmerson
    • Support Staff
      Miss Jane Austin
    Administration
    • School Business Manager
      Mrs Janette Davison
    • Office Manager
      Miss Sam Hall
    • Admin Assistant
      Miss Sophie Coles
    Forest School
    • Manager
      Mrs Jo McGarry
    • Assistant
      Miss Lucy Reed
    • Assistant
      Miss Halle Kilby
    Other Staff
    • Attendance and Safeguarding Lead
      Miss Rachel Jukes
    • Site Supervisor
      Mr Paul Robson
    • School Cook
      Mrs Debbie Roberts
    • Lunchtime Supervisor
      Mrs Pauline Balderson