Our Staff

  • Meet Our Staff

  • Leadership Team                                                                               

    • Headteacher                  Mrs Caroline Reed                                                                                        
    • Deputy Headteacher     Mrs Debbie Anderson                                                                                    
    • Assistant Headteacher  Mrs Julie Claydon                                                                                          
    • Assistant Headteacher  Mrs Karen Anderson  
    • SENDCo                       Mrs Paula Hassan            

     

    Team Leaders

    • Early Years          Mrs Faye Ellis
    • Key Stage 1         Mrs Charlotte Rennie
    • Year 3/4               Miss Sara Booth
    • Year 5/6               Mrs Victoria Gardiner      
    • Inclusion              Mrs Debbie Anderson                                                
  • Early Years Team

  • 2 Year Old Provision (Sparkles)

    • Lead                              Miss Sarah Fleetham
    • Support Staff                 Miss Jude Macintosh
    • Support Staff                 Mrs Carole Carroll
    •  

    Nursery 

    • Nursery Teacher           Miss Lizzy Hill
    • Support Staff                Mrs Julie Fleetham
    • Support Staff                Mrs Joanne Bratt
    • Support Staff                Mrs Carol Snowball
  • Reception

    • Reception Teacher      Mrs Faye Ellis
    • Reception Teacher      Miss Kathryn Reeve
    • Support Staff               Mrs Joanne Anderson
    • Support Staff               Mrs Carol Snowball
  • Key Stage 1 

  • Year 1

    Teachers 

    • Teacher                          Mrs Rachel Hodgson / Mrs Sharon Jones
    • Teacher                          Mrs Kim Collings

    Support Staff

    • Support Staff                Mrs Colette Young
    • Support Staff                Miss Debbie Smith
  • Year 2

    Teachers 

    • Teacher                         Mrs Charlotte Rennie
    • Teacher                         Miss Katie Sanderson

    Support Staff

    • Support Staff               Miss Siouxsie Dunn
    • Support Staff               Miss Jennie Newlove
  • Lower Key Stage 2 

  • Year 3

    Teachers 

    • Teacher                          Mrs Julie Claydon / Mrs Catherine Douglas
    • Teacher                          Miss Kirsty Lang

    Support Staff

    • Support Staff                Mrs Kelly Booth
  • Year 4

    Teachers 

    • Teacher                         Mrs Charlotte Walker-Bryan
    • Teacher                         Miss Sara Booth

    Support Staff

    • Support Staff               Miss Kelly Coulson
    • Support Staff               Mrs Leanne Syres
  • Upper Key Stage 2 

  • Year 5

    Teachers 

    • Teacher                          Mrs Sue Kent
    • Teacher                          Mrs Lucy Houchen

    Support Staff

    • Support Staff                Miss Jayne Pounder
  • Year 6

    Teachers 

    • Teacher                         Mrs Vicky Gardiner 
    • Teacher                         Mr Ashley Bennett

    Support Staff

    • Support Staff               Mrs Becky Emmerson
    • Support Staff               Miss Charlotte Lundrigan
  • Other Support Staff and Provision 

  • Additionally Resourced Provision                                                      

    Teacher  –  Mrs Debbie Anderson                                                                                                                                                                                                                                            

    • Mrs Pam Stead                                                                                                                                                 
    • Mrs Aimee Ashman
    • Miss Kim Cooke

    SEND Support Class 

    Teacher – Mrs Paula Hassan

    • Miss Roxanne Kilgariff
    • Mrs Smita Field
    • Miss Paige Ferguson

    Other Support Services

    • Parent Support Advisor      Mrs Louise Banks
    • Specialist SEND Teacher   Mrs Sue Dixon
    • Place 2 Be Manager           Mrs Lynn Bailey

    Other Staff

    • Forest School Manager       Mrs Jo McGarry
    • Office Manager                   Miss Sam Hall
    • Data / HR Manager             Miss Rachael Watson
    • Admin Apprentice               Miss Leisha Dixon
    • Site Supervisor                    Mr Eric McIntyre

    Lunchtime Supervisors 

    • Miss Jakki Hall
    • Mrs Carol Brackstone
    • Mrs Wendy Adams
    • Mrs Pauline Balderson